frame-tl frame-t frame-tr

Privacy Policy

Stonecroft Corporation respects each site visitor’s right to personal privacy with respect to any information given in connection with access to and use of this website (“Personal Information”).  

It is important to us that you understand the various ways in which your Personal Information is used.  We strictly limit the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information as described herein.

If we decide to change our privacy statement, we will post those changes to this website.  No such changes will apply to any Personal Information we receive prior to posting such changes.

Collection of Personal Information

Personal Information, as the term is used in this privacy policy, includes without limiting the generality of the term, any cookies (if any) collected by this website, domain and/or IP address of the computer used to access this site, as well as any contact information, such as phone number, fax number or email address, provided by the site visitor, whether such information is collected directly on the website (i.e., on a form) or through a link on the website used for contacting Stonecroft Corporation.

We collect and use Personal Information throughout our website only as disclosed in this Privacy Policy. This statement applies solely to Personal Information collected on this website. The purpose of this policy statement is to confirm how we use such Personal Information and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it, and to comply with The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

Site visitors having access to and making use of this website and/or utilizing any form or link provided on or through this website, are deemed to have consented to the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information as described herein.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

We do not sell, trade, barter, exchange or disclose for consideration any Personal Information collected through this website, including domain or email addresses if recorded.

The Personal Information we collect is accessible only to Stonecroft Corporation’s executive managers, sales staff and website managers and administrators.  The Personal Information is used for only the following purposes:

  • To respond to and/or otherwise contact consumers and other site visitors to provide marketing or other information about the business, properties and products of Stonecroft Corporation or its affiliates;
  • To maintain an on-going relationship with the site visitor or consumer with respect to the business, properties and products of Stonecroft Corporation or its affiliates;
  • To improve the content of our website;
  • To customize the content and/or layout of our website for individual visitors, if this feature is included in the website;
  • To notify visitors about updates to our website, if this feature is included in the website and if requested by the site visitor to do so.

Openness and Accountability

Stonecroft Corporation considers itself to be responsible and accountable for its collection and use of your Personal Information.

There are appropriate security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse, or alteration of Personal Information that we have collected from visitors to this website.  

However, if at any time you have any questions or concerns about how Stonecroft Corporation manages your Personal Information, please contact us immediately.  Our privacy officer is here to serve you.

frame-midl Stonecroft top frame-midr
frame-midl Stonecroft mid frame-midr